المجلس الاستشاري

يتألف المجلس الاستشاري المعني بالتقرير العالمي لرصد التعليم من ممثلين لوكالات متعددة الأطراف من وكالات الأمم المتحدة ، ووكالات ثنائية، ومنظمات غير حكومية، وجماعات من المجتمع المدني وشبكات له، ومديري معاهد التربية التابعة لليونسكو، وأشخاص من البلدان النامية من جميع أنحاء العالم، من ذوي الخبرة في مسائل التعليم. إنه يجتمع مرة واحدة في السنة لإسداء المشورة وتقديم الملاحظات للفريق المعني بالتقرير. أما المواضيع التي يشملها ذلك فتتنوع من الخطوط العريضة لطبعات التقرير المقبلة إلى إعداده العام، والمواضيع واستراتيجيات الاتصال فيما يخص المستقبل.

ويجسِّد تكوينُ هذا المجلس حسَّ الاهتمام المشترك بالتقرير العالمي لرصد التعليم والالتزامَ بجعل الترويج للتعليم للجميع عملاً متقاسَماً إلى حد بعيد.

The advisory board members

Title Job title and organisation
Adam Farley Education Policy Team, Youth and Education Department, Policy Division, Department for International Development (DFID)
Andreas Schleicher

Director for Education and Special Advisor on Education Policy, OECD’s Secretary-General

Beatrice Njenga Head of Education, African Union Commission
Bradley Samargya

Chief Learning Officer, Ericsson

Carol Hannon Policy Unit, Development Cooperation Directorate at Ireland Department of Foreign Affairs, Irish Aid
David Atchoarena Director at UNESCO Institute for Lifelong Learning (UIL)
Dennis Sinyolo Senior Coordinator: Education and Employment, Education International
Dhir Jhingran Founder / Director of Language and Learning Foundation
Diego Cimino Head of Section for International Organizations and Global Funds, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Italy
Ethel Agnes Valenzuela Director, Southeast Asian Ministers of Education Organization (SEAMEO) Secretariat
Gad Elbeheri Founder and Managing Director, Global Educational Consultants (Egypt), and the President (Middle East & Africa) of the International Higher Education
Gerd-Hanne Fosen

Head of Section, Education Section, Department for Global Health, Education and Research, Norway

Helen Clark Advisory Board Chairperson
Hugh McLean

Director, Education Support Program, Open Society Foundations

Husam Zaman Regional Representative for Group Vb, President of Taif University
Javier Gonzalez Director, Laboratory of Education Research and Innovation for Latin America and the Caribbean
Jo Bourne Chief Technical Officer, Global Partnership for Education
Jodie Lindsay Assistant Director, Education Sector, Australian Agency for International Development (AusAID)
Jordan Naidoo

Director, Global Agenda 2030 Coordination Team, UNESCO

Julia Dicum Deputy Director, Global Affairs Canada
Kimberly Kerr

International Development and Education Consultant, The Mastercard Foundation

Liberty Mweemba Regional Representative for Group Va, Senior lecturer in Geography and Environmental Education at the University of Zambia
Manos Antoninis Director, Global Education Monitoring Report
Martha Muhwezi Acting Executive Director, Forum for African Women Educationalists (FAWE)
Meng Deng Professor, Institute of Special Education, Beijing Normal University
Michael Holländer Team Leader, Sector Programme Education and TVET, Health, Education, Social Development, Germany Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation & Dev.
Michelle Belisle Director, Education Quality and Assessment Programme, Secretariat of the Pacific Community
Mmantsetsa Marope

Director, International Bureau of Education (IBE)

Myongjin Kim

Director of the Education and Health Team, Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA)

Nora Fyles

Head of UNGEI Secretariat

Omar Arias Practice Manager for Global Knowledge and Innovation at World Bank
Patricia Scheid

Programme Office, Global Development and Population, Hewlett Foundation

Paul Landers Head of Strategic Partnerships, Connect To Learn, Ericsson
Paula Engwall Senior Policy Specialist, Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida)
Philippa Lei Chief Programmes and Advocacy Officer at Malala Fund
Raphaëlle Brody Conseillère/Rédactrice Education et Développement at French Ministry of Foreign Affairs in France
Refaat Sabbah President, Global Campaign for Education (GCE)
Robert Jenkins Chief, Education and Associate Director, Programme Division, UNICEF
Romana Kanovska Regional Representative for Group II, Director at the National Institute for Certified Educational Measurements, Slovakia
Ronald Siebes

Social Development Department, Education and Research Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Netherlands

Sabina Handschin Senior Education Policy Advisor Head of Education Unit, Switzerland Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation, SDC
Sara Ruto Director, PAL Network
Satu Pehu-Voima Senior Education Adviser, Department for Development Policy, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Finland
Selim Jahan

Director of Poverty Practice, United Nations Development Programme

Silvia Montoya Director, UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)
Stefania Giannini Assistant Director-General for Education, UNESCO
Suzanne Grant Lewis

Director, International Institute for Education Planning (IIEP)

Sylvia Irene Schmelkes Del Valle Regional Representative for Group III, National Institute of Education Assesment (INEE) Mexico
Vitit Muntarbhorn Regional Representative for Group IV, Professor of Law, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand
Vivian Onano Partnerships Manager at SEED project, Youth advisor to the GEM Report